Manufacturing, transporting, distributing, possessing with int…. Tyah. § 16-7-22 A person commits first degree criminal damage to property when he or she knowingly and without permission interferes with any property in a manner that endangers human life. bribery. 2010 Georgia Code TITLE 16 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES CHAPTER 7 - DAMAGE TO AND INTRUSION UPON PROPERTY ARTICLE 2 - CRIMINAL TRESPASS AND DAMAGE TO PROPERTY PART 1 - GENERAL PROVISIONS § 16-7-23 - Criminal damage to property in the second degree O.C.G.A. See OCGA § 16-11-36 (a) ("A person commits the offense of loitering or prowling when he is in a place at a time or in a manner not usual for law-abiding individuals under circumstances that warrant a justifiable and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity."). 3rd degree when allows to witness the commission of a forcible felony, battery, or family violence battery ... 2nd degree with criminal negligence causes a child under the age of 18 cruel or excessive physical or mental pain.